THW-Logo
DHB-Logo

DHB-Pokal 1982/1983


Ergebnisse:

1. Hauptrunde:

Spieltermin: 02./03.04.1983

02.04.83, Sa.: THW Kiel - TuSpo Nürnberg: 20:14 (11:10)

Begegnungen:
THW Kiel                 - TUSPO Nürnberg         : 20:14
HSG Mühlheim-Kärlich     - SC Saarlouis-Lisdorf   : 24:21
TG Donzdorf              - TUS Eintracht Wiesbaden: 21:16
TSV Hardheim             - VFL Heppenheim         : 16:13
SG Leutershausen         - TUSEM Essen            : 16:17
TSG Haßloch              - MTSV Schwabing         : 11:24
VFL Günzburg             - TUS Nettelstedt        : 27:20
TUS 04 Dansenberg        - TSV Altenholz          : 17:24
SG Kirch-Polgöns         - SG Weiche Handewitt    : 16:14
TUS Schutterwald         - GW Dankersen           : 20:19
Bayer 04 Leverkusen      - TBV Lemgo              : 20:21
TSV Oftersheim           - VFL Fredenbeck         : 22:23 n.V.
HSG Haltern-Sythen       - TSV Birkenau           : 20:26
MTSV Milbershofen        - SG Wallau Massenheim   : 16:15
TV Grambke Bremen        - VTB Altjührden         : 28:26
TUS Griesheim            - TV Großwallstadt       : 16:23
VFL Eintracht Hagen      - TSV Hainingen          : 28:26 n.V.
TGS Walldorf             - TV Emsdetten           : 17:26
TUS 04 Leverkusen        - TUS Hofweier           : 15:28
Blau Weiß Spandau Berlin - TSV Verden             : 24:26
TSV Tarp                 - FA Göppingen           : 19:27
HC Charlottenburg        - BSV 92 Berlin          : 20:22
HSG Hamburg              - TURA Bergkamen         : 29:20
TV Jahn Gensungen        - TSB Flensburg          : 18:17
TSG Herdecke             - VFL Hameln             : 16:24
OSC Thier Dortmund       - TV Hüttenberg          : 19:28
TV Großsachsen           - SG Dietzenbach         : 18:12
DSC Wanne Eickel         - Reinickendorfer Füchse : 20:21 n.V.
TSV Schramberg           - VFL Gummersbach        : 15:25
TSV Dutenhofen           - TSV 05 Rot             : 24:18
SV Atlas Delmenhorst                              : Freilos
HSG Wülfrath-Ratingen                             : Freilos
Die markierten Vereine sind weiter!

2. Hauptrunde:

Spieltermin: 23./24.04.1983

TUSEM Essen - THW Kiel: 21:14

Begegnungen:
TUSEM Essen             - THW Kiel              : 21:14
BSV 92 Berlin           - VFL Gummersbach       : 16:29
HSG Hamburg             - TUS Hofweier          : 23:26
TUS Schutterwald        - TV Großwallstadt      : 17:15
TSV Hardheim            - TV Grambke Bremen     : 18:22
TV Großsachsen          - VFL Hameln            : 20:26
TG Donzdorf             - TSV Dutenhofen        : 25:15
TSV Altenholz           - Reinickendorfer Füchse: 21:23
TV Emsdetten            - TBV Lemgo             : 22:21 n.V.
TSV Verden              - FA Göppingen          : 26:27 n.V.
SV Atlas Delmenhorst    - TSV Birkenau          : 20:27
MTSV Milbershofen       - HSG Wülfrath-Ratingen : 17:18
SG Kirch-Polgöns        - VFL Günzburg          : 24:28
VFL Eintracht Wiesbaden - TV Hüttenberg         : 24:30
HSG Mühlheim-Kärlich    - TV Jahn Gensungen     : 21:22
VFL Fredenbeck          - MTSV Schwabing        : 13:19
Die markierten Vereine sind weiter!

Achtelfinale:

Spieltermin: 12.05.1983
Begegnungen:
TV Hüttenberg          - TUSEM Essen          : 18:23
Reinickendorfer Füchse - TUS Hofweier         : 24:20
VFL Gummersbach        - TG Donzdorf          : 27:21
FA Göppingen           - VFL Günzburg         : 27:22
MTSV Schwabing         - VFL Hameln           : 25:17
TV Jahn Gensungen      - TUS Schutterwald     : 33:34 n.V.
TV Emsdetten           - TSV Birkenau         : 23:14
TV Grambke Bremen      - HSG Wülfrath-Ratingen: 23:27
Die markierten Vereine sind weiter!

Viertelfinale:

Spieltermin: 21./22.05.1983
Begegnungen:
Reinickendorfer Füchse - VFL Gummersbach: 19:21 n.V.
MTSV Schwabing         - FA Göppingen   : 30:27
TUS Schutterwald       - TV Emsdetten   : 18:22
HSG Wülfrath-Ratingen  - TUSEM Essen    : 18:19
Die markierten Vereine sind weiter!

Halbfinale:

Spieltermin: 01./02.06.1983
Begegnungen:
VFL Gummersbach - MTSV Schwabing: 26:22 
TUSEM Essen     - TV Emsdetten  : 19:15

Die markierten Vereine sind weiter!

Finale:

VfL Gummersbach - TuSEM Essen: 14:15 - 23:16

Spielstatistiken:

1. Runde: 02.04.83, Sa.: THW Kiel - TuSpo Nürnberg: 20:14 (11:10)

Logo THW Kiel:
Oertel, Specht; Skubsch, Panas (3), Loch (4), Grunewald, Dahmke (1), Sommerfeld (3), Michelsen (1), Berner (3/1), Elwardt (2), Schwenker (3/3)
Logo TuSpo Nürnberg:
Lehmann; Purucker (4/1), Stulle, Merkel (1), Kofler, Lämmermann, Port (2), Meister (2), Bracker, Raabe, Kaluzinski (5/1)
Zeitstrafen:
THW: 3 (D. Berner, Elwardt, Schwenker);
Nürnberg: 2 (zweimal Port)
Zuschauer:
(Ostseehalle, Kiel)