THW-Logo
DHB-Logo

DHB-Pokal 1987/1988


Ergebnisse:

1. Hauptrunde:

LTV Wuppertal - THW Kiel: 24:23 (n.V.)

Spieltermin: 27./28.02.1988

Gruppe Nord:
Begegnungen:
LTV Wuppertal                  - THW Kiel            : 24:23 n.V.
Neuköllner SF                  - SG Varel-Altjührden : 23:18
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen        - VFL Gummersbach     : 23:19
SG Hohenhorst-Haste            - TBV Lemgo           : 15:14
Brühler TV                     - TSV Bayer Dormagen  : 20:25
TSV Weddingstedt               - TUS Nettelstedt     : 13:16
SG Bremen-Ost                  - TV Emsdetten        : 22:18
SG Weiche-Handewitt            - OSC Thier Dortmund  : 22:16
TSV Grün-Weiß Dankersen Minden - MTV PSV Braunschweig: 31:20
VFL Bad Schwartau              - TSG Herdecke        : 24:22 n.V.
DSC Wanne-Eickel               - SC Olympia Longerich: 26: 9
RE Schwelm                     - TURU Düsseldorf     : 20:26
Eintracht Hildesheim           - TV Krefeld-Oppum    : 21:15
VFL Fredenbeck                 - TUSEM Essen         : 23:25
VFL Hameln                     - SuS Oberaden        : 19:23
OSC 04 Rheinhausen             - TuRa Bergkamen      : 22:18

Die markierten Vereine sind weiter!

Gruppe Süd:
Begegnungen:
TV Gelnhausen             - TSV Calw                 : 29:17
TSV Oftersheim            - VFL Pfullingen           : 21:22
TSV Dutenhofen            - TuS Hofweier             : 20:25
TuS Griesheim             - FA Göppingen             : 23:24 n.V.
Charlottenburger TSV      - TSV München Milbertshofen: 15:20
TuS Schutterwald          - TuS Eintracht Wiesbaden  : 27:21
TV Großwallstadt          - TuSpo Nürnberg           : 20:15
TSG Kelsch                - SG Leutershausen         : 22:23 n.V.
TG Oberroden              - TV Hüttenberg            : 15:23
SC Mannheim-Käfertal      - TSV Karlsruhe-Rintheim   : 19:18 n.V.
SG Wallau-Massenheim      - Berliner SV              : 30:25
SG Stuttgart-Scharnhausen - MTSV Schwabing München   : 22:27
TSV Rot                   - TV Niederwürzbach        : 13:16
TV Jahn Gensungen         - VFL Günzburg             : 25:26 n.V.
TV Großumstadt            - HSG Konstanz             : 21:20 n.V.
TV Spiesen                - VFL Heppenheim           : 18:26

Die markierten Vereine sind weiter!

2. Hauptrunde:

Spieltermin: 19./20.03.1988
Gruppe Nord:
Begegnungen:
LTV Wuppertal                  - DSC Wanne-Eickel   : 25:18
SG Hohenhorst-Haste            - OSC 04 Rheinhausen : 15:18
TSV Grün-Weiß Dankersen Minden - TSV Bayer Dormagen : 18:21
TSV Bayer 04 Leverkusen        - TURU Düsseldorf    : 24:26 n.V.
VFL Bad Schwartau              - SG Weiche-Handewitt: 25:26 n.V.
SG Bremen-Ost                  - TUS Nettelstedt    : 18:23
Eintracht Hildesheim           - TUSEM Essen        : 15:28
Neuköllner SF                  - SuS Oberaden       : 17:18

Die markierten Vereine sind weiter!

Gruppe Süd:
Begegnungen:
TV Niederwürzbach - VFL Pfullingen           : 22:20
TV Gelnhausen     - SC Mannheim-Käfertal     : 19:16
TV Großumstadt    - TV Hüttenberg            : 17:31
SG Leutershausen  - TSV München Milbertshofen: 22:23
VFL Günzburg      - SG Wallau-Massenheim     : 24:27 n.V.
FA Göppingen      - TuS Hofweier             : 29:25
VFL Heppenheim    - TV Großwallstadt         : 22:26
TuS Schutterwald  - MTSV Schwabing München   : 25:18

Die markierten Vereine sind weiter!

Achtelfinale:

Spieltermin: 02./03.04.1988
Begegnungen:
SG Wallau-Massenheim      - FA Göppingen      : 22:21
SG Weiche-Handewitt       - TuS Schutterwald  : 23:18
TV Niederwürzbach         - SuS Oberaden      : 23:14
TSV Bayer Dormagen        - LTV Wuppertal     : 19:17
TURU Düsseldorf           - OSC 04 Rheinhausen: 26:25
TV Hüttenberg             - TV Gelnhausen     : 20:15
TSV München Milbertshofen - TV Großwallstadt  : 23:19
TUS Nettelstedt           - TUSEM Essen       : 12:19

Die markierten Vereine sind weiter!

Viertelfinale:

Spieltermin: 20.04.1988
Begegnungen:
SG Weiche-Handewitt  - TSV München Milbertshofen: 25:24
TV Niederwürzbach    - TV Hüttenberg            : 22:23 n.V.
SG Wallau-Massenheim - TSV Bayer Dormagen       : 27:26
TURU Düsseldorf      - TUSEM Essen              : 19:24

Die markierten Vereine sind weiter!

Halbfinale:

Spieltermin: 01.05.1988
Begegnungen:
TV Hüttenberg        - TUSEM Essen        : 21:27
SG Wallau-Massenheim - SG Weiche-Handewitt: 24:20

Die markierten Vereine sind weiter!

Finale:

Spieltermine: Hinspiel 04.05.1988, Rückspiel 08.05.1988

TuSEM Essen - SG Wallau-Massenheim: 25:18 - 28:21